Offaly GAA Fixtures for this Weekend
Posted: Thu Sep 29, 2011 5:07 pm
Saturday, October 1
Minor ‘A’ Football Final
O’Connor Park: Edenderry v Ferbane/Belmont 2pm F Smyth.
U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Final
St Brendan’s Park, Birr: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone 2.30pm B Gavin.
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘B’ Hurling Final replay
St Brendan’s Park, Birr: Coolderry v Shamrocks 4.30pm M Walsh (extra time if necessary).
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior ‘A’ Football Championship quarter-finals
Gracefield: Cappincur v Killeigh 4pm C Costello; Daingean v Tullamore 5.30pm P Pierce.
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘A’ Hurling Relegation play-off
Ballinamere: Brosna Gaels v Raheen 4pm N Cooney.
Sunday, October 2
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals
O’Connor Park, Tullamore: Birr v St Rynagh’s 2.30pm T Carroll; Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey 4pm B Gavin.
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship semi-final replay
Edenderry: Clonbullogue v St Brigid’s 12 noon J O’Reilly (extra time if necessary).
Minor ‘A’ Football Final
O’Connor Park: Edenderry v Ferbane/Belmont 2pm F Smyth.
U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Final
St Brendan’s Park, Birr: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone 2.30pm B Gavin.
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘B’ Hurling Final replay
St Brendan’s Park, Birr: Coolderry v Shamrocks 4.30pm M Walsh (extra time if necessary).
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior ‘A’ Football Championship quarter-finals
Gracefield: Cappincur v Killeigh 4pm C Costello; Daingean v Tullamore 5.30pm P Pierce.
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘A’ Hurling Relegation play-off
Ballinamere: Brosna Gaels v Raheen 4pm N Cooney.
Sunday, October 2
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals
O’Connor Park, Tullamore: Birr v St Rynagh’s 2.30pm T Carroll; Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey 4pm B Gavin.
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship semi-final replay
Edenderry: Clonbullogue v St Brigid’s 12 noon J O’Reilly (extra time if necessary).