Wednesday, June 8
(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)
Division 2 Football League
Shannonbridge v Clara M Walsh
Division 3 Football League
Tullamore v Ballycommon S Fleming; Ferbane v Edenderry B Gavin; Daingean v Clonmore Harps C Groome; Ballycumber v Gracefield J Mc Keown; Ballyfore v Ballinagar P Gallagher
U-12 Hurling Gp 1 Rd2
Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow 7pm P Flemming; St Rynagh’s v Clara K Abbott; Kinnitty v Coolderry P Pardy; Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey L Dolan; Bye Birr
U-12 Hurling Gp 2 Rd 2
Shinrone v Brosna Gaels D Cooke; Seir Kieran v Edenderry M Walsh; CRC Gaels v Na Fianna G Connors; Shamrocks v Drumcullen D Ward
Thursday, June 9
(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)
Division 2 Football League
Rhode v Kilclonfert E Dunne
Division 4 Hurling League
Carraig/R/Town v Lusmagh M Walsh; Coolderry v Kinnitty P Freeman
Friday, June 10
(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)
Division 3 Hurling League Semi/finals
Seir Kieran v Ballinamere C Grome; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks N Cooney
Division 4 Football League
Shannonbridge v Walsh Island N Flynn; Bracknagh v St Brigids P Pierce
U-14H A Rd 3
St Rynagh’s v Na Fianna D Ward; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry J Keeshan; Ferbane/Belmont v Kinnitty E Dunne
U-14H B Gp 1 Rd 3
Shamrocks v CRC Gaels N Flynn; Tullamore v Lusmagh 7pm N Cooney
U-14H B Gp 2 Rd 3
Clara v Edenderry E Dunne; Ballinamere/Durrow v Drumcullen B Gavin. Bye Brosna Gaels
Saturday, June 11
(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)
Division 1 Hurling League
Brosna Gaels v Tullamore C Buckley
Division 2 Hurling League
Ballyskenagh v Carraig/Riverstown D McLoughlin; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Clara A Ryan; Killurin v Coolderry N Flynn; Killavilla v Crinkle P Freeman; Killeigh v Shinrone M Mahon
Division 2 Football League
Durrow v Kilclonfert P Jordan
Division 4 Hurling League
Ballinamere v Kinnitty S Fleming
U-10F Gp 1 Rd 4
(All games 11am)
Shannonbridge v Gracefield M Walsh; Na Fianna v St Rynagh’s D Walsh; DER Gaels v Ballycumber/Tubber Pauric Gallagher; Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks J McKeon
U-10F Gp 2 Rd 4
Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Broughan’s B Buckley; Na Fianna v Ferbane/Belmont D Walsh; St Vincent’s v Clara C Dwyer; Rhode v Edenderry M Carty; Bye Tullamore
Sunday, June 12
(All games 12noon unless stated.)
Division 1 Hurling League
Kinnitty v St Rynaghs A Ryan; Shinrone v Lusmagh M Kirwan; Shamrocks v Belmont C Groome; Drumcullen v Seir Kierans N Flynn; Coolderry v Ballinamere D Cooke; Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey P Freeman
Division 2 Football League
Killeigh v Clonmore Harps E Dunne
Division 4 Hurling League
Carraig/Riverstown v Killurin N Flynn 3pm; Crinkle v Ballyskenagh A Ryan; Lusmagh v Coolderry M Mahon
Monday, June 13
(All games 7.30pm)
Division 3 Football League
Ballycumber v Ferbane D Brazil
U-14F A Rd 5
Clara v ballinamere/Durrow N Cooney; Edenderry v Tullamore P Pierce; Rhode v St Broughan’s F Smyth; Shamrocks v Na Fianna P Brady; St Vincent’s v Ferbane/Belmont C Costello
U-14F B Rd 5
St Rynagh’s v DER Gaels D Brazil; Ballycumber/Tubber v Kilcormac/Killoughey S Flemming; Bye Gracefield
Tuesday, June 14
Division 2 Football League
Ferbane v St Rynaghs Ferbane C Buckley 7.30 pm
Wednesday, June 15
(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)
Division 2 Football League
Kilclonfert v Daingean N Cooney; Clara v Ballyfore M Mahon; Clonbullogue v Bracknagh J O Reilly; Doon v Shannonbridge B Gavin
Division 3 Football League
Gracefield v Tullamore P Pierce; Clonmore Harps v Ballycumber D Walsh; Cappincur v Ballinagar C Costello; Ballycommon v Ferbane S Fleming
Offaly GAA Fixtures June 8-14
- Offaly2010
- All Star
- Posts: 386
- Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2009 10:06 am
- Club: Gracefield