Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
WALSH ISLAND
ST RYNAGHAS
ST BRIGIDS
CLARA
CLARA intermediate
RHODE intermediate
BIRR
RAHEEN
FERBANE
EDENDERRY
RHODE
SHAMROCKS
ALL TO WIN
ST RYNAGHAS
ST BRIGIDS
CLARA
CLARA intermediate
RHODE intermediate
BIRR
RAHEEN
FERBANE
EDENDERRY
RHODE
SHAMROCKS
ALL TO WIN
-
- All Star
- Posts: 341
- Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2005 1:50 pm
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Walsh island
Rynaghs
Croghan
Clara
Bracknagh
Rhode
Doon
Raheen
Ferbane
Tubber
Rhode
Shamrocks
Rynaghs
Croghan
Clara
Bracknagh
Rhode
Doon
Raheen
Ferbane
Tubber
Rhode
Shamrocks
Be careful out their
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sat 6.00 Walsh Island (-6pts) vs Kilclonfert (+6pts) Walsh Island
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Ballycumber
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Ballycumber
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sat 6.00 Walsh Island (-6pts) vs Kilclonfert (+6pts) Walsh Island
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Bridgids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Bridgids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Wonders will never cease although ye could be putting the blink on us.....Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Edenderry (Two weeks in a row - True Red will die of shock altogether... )
Walsh Island
St Rynaghs
St Bridgids
Clara
Clara
Rhode
Birr
Raheen
Ferbane
Edenderry
Rhode
Shamrocks
If you don’t stand for something you fall for anything
-
- County player
- Posts: 94
- Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2009 11:37 am
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sat 6.00 Walsh Island (-6pts) vs Kilclonfert (+6pts) Walsh Island
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St.Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St.Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Keep The Faith
- john locke
- Junior A
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 12:59 pm
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sat 6.00 Walsh Island (-6pts) vs Kilclonfert (+6pts) The Island
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Tullamore
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Draw
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Tullamore
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Draw
Sometimes you meet your destiny on the road you took to avoid it
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sat 6.00 Walsh Island (-6pts) vs Kilclonfert (+6pts) Walsh Island
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Bracknagh
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Walsh Island (-6)
St Rynaghs
St Brigids
Gracefield (We have to win eventually)
Clara
Rhode
Draw
Raheen
Ferbane
Tubber
Rhode
Shamrocks
St Rynaghs
St Brigids
Gracefield (We have to win eventually)
Clara
Rhode
Draw
Raheen
Ferbane
Tubber
Rhode
Shamrocks
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sat 6.00 Walsh Island
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara
Sun 12.00 Clara Intermediates
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates
Sun 12.00 Doon
Sun 12.00 Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara
Sun 12.00 Clara Intermediates
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates
Sun 12.00 Doon
Sun 12.00 Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks
- doobane man
- County player
- Posts: 101
- Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2005 9:38 am
- Location: west offaly
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sat 6.00 Walsh Island (-6pts) vs Kilclonfert (+6pts) Kilclonfert
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers Erin Rovers
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Clara
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Doon
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Edenderry
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers Erin Rovers
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Clara
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Doon
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Edenderry
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
-
- Junior B
- Posts: 11
- Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 2:40 am
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sat 6.00 Walsh Island (-6pts) vs Kilclonfert (+6pts) Walsh Island
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Clara
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Sat 6.00 St Rynaghs (F) vs Tullamore (U) St Rynaghs
Sat 7.30 St Brigids vs Erin Rovers St Brigids
Sat 7.30 Clara (F) vs Gracefield (U) Clara
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Clara
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Rhode
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
-
- Intermediate
- Posts: 57
- Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2008 2:21 am
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
Sun 12.00 Bracknagh vs Clara Intermediates Clara
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Shannonbridge
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Sun 12.00 Rhode Intermediates vs Ballyfore Rhode
Sun 12.00 Doon vs Birr Birr
Sun 12.00 Raheen vs Clonbullogue Raheen
Sun 6.00 Ferbane vs Tullamore Ferbane
Sun 6.00 Tubber vs Edenderry Tubber
Sun 7.30 Rhode (-7pts) vs Shannonbridge (+7pts) Shannonbridge
Sun 7.30 Shamrocks (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Shamrocks
Re: Tipsters Competition Round 6 - and McCormack Cup round 1
tullamore
tubber
shannonbridge
ballycumber
tubber
shannonbridge
ballycumber