Tipsters competition, Round 10
-
- Junior A
- Posts: 40
- Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2004 10:12 am
Tipsters competition, Round 10
A mixture of both hurling and football matches here as the championships starts to move towards the knockout stages.
Football:
Friday 7.30 P/O Edenderry v Ballycumber
Saturday 7.30 Clara v Shamrocks
Sunday 6.30 Q/F Gracefield v Tullamore
Hurling:
Saturday 7.30 St. Rynaghs v Drumcullen
Sunday 6.30 Birr (F) v Ballyskenagh (U)
Sunday 7.00 Belmont (U) v Lusmagh (F)
Football:
Friday 7.30 P/O Edenderry v Ballycumber
Saturday 7.30 Clara v Shamrocks
Sunday 6.30 Q/F Gracefield v Tullamore
Hurling:
Saturday 7.30 St. Rynaghs v Drumcullen
Sunday 6.30 Birr (F) v Ballyskenagh (U)
Sunday 7.00 Belmont (U) v Lusmagh (F)
Last edited by Pool Shark on Tue Aug 02, 2005 10:43 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Junior A
- Posts: 40
- Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2004 10:12 am
-
- Senior
- Posts: 82
- Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2005 12:28 pm
Re: Tipsters competition, Round 10
Football: Edenderry, Shamrocks, Gracefield
Hurling: St. Rynaghs, Birr, Lusmagh
Hurling: St. Rynaghs, Birr, Lusmagh
- Mighty Pair O' Hands
- All Star
- Posts: 223
- Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 12:22 pm
Football:
Friday 7.30 P/O Edenderry v Ballycumber Edenderry
Saturday 7.30 Clara v Shamrocks Shamrocks
Sunday 6.30 Q/F Gracefield v Tullamore Tullamore
Hurling:
Saturday 7.30 St. Rynaghs v Drumcullen St. Rynaghs
Sunday 6.30 Birr (F) v Ballyskenagh (U) Birr
Sunday 7.00 Belmont (U) v Lusmagh (F) Lusmagh[/b]
Friday 7.30 P/O Edenderry v Ballycumber Edenderry
Saturday 7.30 Clara v Shamrocks Shamrocks
Sunday 6.30 Q/F Gracefield v Tullamore Tullamore
Hurling:
Saturday 7.30 St. Rynaghs v Drumcullen St. Rynaghs
Sunday 6.30 Birr (F) v Ballyskenagh (U) Birr
Sunday 7.00 Belmont (U) v Lusmagh (F) Lusmagh[/b]
-
- Senior
- Posts: 81
- Joined: Thu Jun 23, 2005 12:34 am
- Location: North Offaly
- doobane man
- County player
- Posts: 101
- Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2005 9:38 am
- Location: west offaly
- TheManFromFerbane
- All Star
- Posts: 744
- Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2005 11:40 pm
- Club: Ferbane
- Location: Kildare
Football:
Friday 7.30 P/O Edenderry v Ballycumber Edenderry
Saturday 7.30 Clara v Shamrocks Shamrocks
Sunday 6.30 Q/F Gracefield v Tullamore Tullamore
Hurling:
Saturday 7.30 St. Rynaghs v Drumcullen St. Rynaghs
Sunday 6.30 Birr (F) v Ballyskenagh (U) Birr
Sunday 7.00 Belmont (U) v Lusmagh (F) Belmont
Friday 7.30 P/O Edenderry v Ballycumber Edenderry
Saturday 7.30 Clara v Shamrocks Shamrocks
Sunday 6.30 Q/F Gracefield v Tullamore Tullamore
Hurling:
Saturday 7.30 St. Rynaghs v Drumcullen St. Rynaghs
Sunday 6.30 Birr (F) v Ballyskenagh (U) Birr
Sunday 7.00 Belmont (U) v Lusmagh (F) Belmont