Offaly SFC games 7th-10th Jluy
Offaly SFC games 7th-10th Jluy
Does anyone know if the games are scheduled to go ahead this weekend following the success of the minors ?
Fixtures
This is the fixture list for the weekend:
Thursday 07/07/05
#1 Church S.F.C. Rhode v Tullamore Edenderry 7.30pm J. O Reilly
#1 Church J.F.C. P/O Raheen v Durrow Cappincur 7.30pm E. Dunne
Div 4 F.L. Doon V Killeigh Doon 7.30pm B. Cronin
Friday 08/07/2005
Div 2 F.L. Tullamore v Raheen Tullamore 7.30pm E. Dunne
Div 2 F.L. Clara v Walsh Island Clara 7.30pm T. Anderson
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C St. Rynaghs v Kilcormac Killoughey Moystown 7.30pm M. Kirwan
Aidan Bracken Building Design J.H.C “B” Kinnitty v Ballyskenagh Kinnitty 7.30pm N. Flynn
Saturday 09/07/2005
#1 Church JF.C. “B” Clara v St. Brigids Clara 7.30pm M. Buckley
Div 2 F.L. Tubber v Kilclonfert Tubber 7.30pm M. Mahon
Div 1 H.L. Belmont v Shamrocks Moystown 7.30pm M. Kirwan
Div 1 H.L. Ballyskenagh v Tullamore Ballyskenagh 7.30pm D. Cooke
Div 1 H.L. Kinnitty v Lusmagh Kinnitty 7.30pm M. Walsh
Div 1 H.L. St. Rynaghs v Killavilla Banagher 7.30pm N. Flynn
Sunday 10/07/05
#1 Church St S.F.C. Bracknagh v Shannonbridge Killeigh 6.30pm L. Boland
#1 Church St J.F.C. P/O Birr v Shamrocks Kilcormac 6.30pm A. Ryan
#1 Church St J.F.C. “B” St. Rynaghs v Clonbullogue Cloghan 12.00 C. Buckley
#1 Church St J.F.C. “B” Doon v Ballycumber Doon 12.00 B. Cronin
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C Coolderry v Ballinamere Mt. Bolus 12.00 B. Gavin
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C Kinnitty v Crinkle Clareen 12.00 B. Keeshan
Aidan Bracken Building Design J.H.C. B Daingean v Belmont Daingean 12.00 T. McDermott
Tuesday 12/07/05
Div 2 F.L Clonbullogue v Ballinamere Clonbullogue 7.30pm E. Dunne
#1 Church St J.F.C. “B” Rhode v Bracknagh Rhode 7.30pm P. Gallagher
Div 3 F.L. Ballycumber v Gracefield Ballycumber 7.30pm M. Buckley
Aidan Bracken Building Design J.H.C “B” Brosna Gaels v Killeigh Ballycumber 7.30pm N. Flynn
Aidan Bracken Building Design J.H.C B Play-off Clara v Raheen Mucklagh 7.30pm N. Cooney
Wednesday 13/07/05
Div 3 H.L. Belmont v Rhode Moystown 7.30pm T. Carroll
Thursday 14/07/05
Div 2 F.L. Ballyfore v Bracknagh Ballyfore 7.30pm J. O’ Reilly
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C Killeigh v Carrig & R. Killurin 7.30pm J.Delaney
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C Durrow v Shinrone Kilcormac 7.30pm C. Groome
So there are two SFC games on.
Note division 1 hurling league fixtures on same time as Offaly play Dublin.
Thursday 07/07/05
#1 Church S.F.C. Rhode v Tullamore Edenderry 7.30pm J. O Reilly
#1 Church J.F.C. P/O Raheen v Durrow Cappincur 7.30pm E. Dunne
Div 4 F.L. Doon V Killeigh Doon 7.30pm B. Cronin
Friday 08/07/2005
Div 2 F.L. Tullamore v Raheen Tullamore 7.30pm E. Dunne
Div 2 F.L. Clara v Walsh Island Clara 7.30pm T. Anderson
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C St. Rynaghs v Kilcormac Killoughey Moystown 7.30pm M. Kirwan
Aidan Bracken Building Design J.H.C “B” Kinnitty v Ballyskenagh Kinnitty 7.30pm N. Flynn
Saturday 09/07/2005
#1 Church JF.C. “B” Clara v St. Brigids Clara 7.30pm M. Buckley
Div 2 F.L. Tubber v Kilclonfert Tubber 7.30pm M. Mahon
Div 1 H.L. Belmont v Shamrocks Moystown 7.30pm M. Kirwan
Div 1 H.L. Ballyskenagh v Tullamore Ballyskenagh 7.30pm D. Cooke
Div 1 H.L. Kinnitty v Lusmagh Kinnitty 7.30pm M. Walsh
Div 1 H.L. St. Rynaghs v Killavilla Banagher 7.30pm N. Flynn
Sunday 10/07/05
#1 Church St S.F.C. Bracknagh v Shannonbridge Killeigh 6.30pm L. Boland
#1 Church St J.F.C. P/O Birr v Shamrocks Kilcormac 6.30pm A. Ryan
#1 Church St J.F.C. “B” St. Rynaghs v Clonbullogue Cloghan 12.00 C. Buckley
#1 Church St J.F.C. “B” Doon v Ballycumber Doon 12.00 B. Cronin
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C Coolderry v Ballinamere Mt. Bolus 12.00 B. Gavin
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C Kinnitty v Crinkle Clareen 12.00 B. Keeshan
Aidan Bracken Building Design J.H.C. B Daingean v Belmont Daingean 12.00 T. McDermott
Tuesday 12/07/05
Div 2 F.L Clonbullogue v Ballinamere Clonbullogue 7.30pm E. Dunne
#1 Church St J.F.C. “B” Rhode v Bracknagh Rhode 7.30pm P. Gallagher
Div 3 F.L. Ballycumber v Gracefield Ballycumber 7.30pm M. Buckley
Aidan Bracken Building Design J.H.C “B” Brosna Gaels v Killeigh Ballycumber 7.30pm N. Flynn
Aidan Bracken Building Design J.H.C B Play-off Clara v Raheen Mucklagh 7.30pm N. Cooney
Wednesday 13/07/05
Div 3 H.L. Belmont v Rhode Moystown 7.30pm T. Carroll
Thursday 14/07/05
Div 2 F.L. Ballyfore v Bracknagh Ballyfore 7.30pm J. O’ Reilly
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C Killeigh v Carrig & R. Killurin 7.30pm J.Delaney
Aidan Bracken Building Design I.H.C Durrow v Shinrone Kilcormac 7.30pm C. Groome
So there are two SFC games on.
Note division 1 hurling league fixtures on same time as Offaly play Dublin.
-
- Senior
- Posts: 82
- Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2005 12:28 pm