Offaly SFC/IFC fixtures
Offaly SFC/IFC fixtures
Just wondering about arrangements to play the next round of senior championship if Offaly win/lose next Sunday. Will there be a round of fixtures played next wekend??
- Lone Shark
- All Star
- Posts: 5394
- Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2004 5:21 pm
- Club: Ferbane
- Location: Roscommon
- Contact:
-
- County player
- Posts: 121
- Joined: Wed May 25, 2005 10:51 am
Senior championship
Yes there are senior championship games fixed for next weekend! 2 football matches are on thursday, 2 on friday and 4 on saturday as far as i'm aware?
Shannonbridge v Clara in doon on thursday evening.
Shannonbridge v Clara in doon on thursday evening.
Fixtures
These are the most recent championship fixtures, though I understand there have been some adjustments made - will post when I get them.
Fri 14/07/2006
I.H.C.
St. Rynaghs v Drumcullen Moystown 7.30 p.m. M.Mahon
Birr v Carrig& Riverstown Shinrone 7.30p.m. T.Carroll
Killeigh v Kilcormac/ Killoughey Ballinamere 7.30p.m. C.Groome
Crinkle v Kinnitty Clareen 7.30p.m. M.Kirwan
Tue 18/07/2006
I.H.C.
Shinrone v Coolderry Clareen 7.30p.m. D.Cooke
J.H.C.B
Killeigh v Ballinamere Killeigh 7.30p.m. C.Groome
Raheen v Belmont Geashill 7.30p.m. E.Dunne
J.F.C.
Shamrocks v Gracefield Cappincur 7.30p.m. P.Gallagher
Clara v Kilcormac/Killoughey Ballycumber 7.30p.m. T.Anderson
Killeigh v Ballycommon Ballinagar 7.30p.m. C.Costello
Wed 19/07/2006
J.F.C.
Ballinagar v Ferbane Clara 7.30 p.m. C.Buckley
Thurs 20/07/2006
S.H.C.
Shamrocks v Coolderry Rath 7.30p.m. M.Kirwan
Shinrone v St. Rynaghs Carrig 7.30p.m D.Cooke
S.F.C.
Shannonbridge v Clara Doon 7.30p.m. N.Cooney
Edenderry v Ferbane Cappincur 7.30p.m. C.Buckley
I.F.C.
Tubber v Rhode Durrow 7.30p.m. E.Cusack
J.H.C.
Birr v Killurin Clareen 7.30p.m. T.Carroll
Tullamore v Kilcormac/Killoughey Killeigh 7.30p.m. C.Groome
J.H.C.B
Lusmagh v Crinkle Lusmagh 7.30p.m. P.Freeman
Sat 22/07/2006
S.H.C.
Tullamore v Ballyskenagh Kilcormac 7.30 p.m. T.Carroll
I.F.C.
Walsh Island v Daingean Ballyfore 7.30p.m. P.Brady
J.F.C.
Ballycumber v Edenderry Ballinamere 7.30p.m. P.Conlon
Shannonbridge v Cappincur Ferbane 7.30 p.m. N.Cooney
Sun 23/07/2006
S.H.C.
Birr v Killavilla Clareen 12.00 B.Keeshan
Kilcormac / Killoughey v Seir Kieran Kinnitty 6.30p.m. M.Mahon
S.F.C.
St. Brigids v St. Rynaghs Mucklagh 12.00 E.Cusack
Ballycumber v Rhode O Connor Park 5.30p.m. C.Costello
Gracefield v Erin Rovers O Connor Park 7.00 p.m. J.oReilly
Mon 24/07/2006
J.H.C.
Brosna Gaels v Edenderry Ballinamere 7.30p.m. T.McDermott
Tue 25/07/2006
S.F.C.
Shamrocks v Doon Ballycumber 7.30p.m. D.Brazil
S.H.C.
Clara v Belmont Banagher 7.30p.m. P.Freeman
J.H.C.
St. Rynaghs v Seir Kieran Rath 7.30p.m. M.Kirwan
I.F.C.
Durrow v Tullamore Cappincur 7.30p.m. M.Mahon
Ballyfore v Kilclonfert Croghan 7.30p.m. P.Gallagher
Raheen v Clonbullogue Gracefield 7.30p.m. E.Dunne
Thur 27/07/2006
I.F.C.
Birr v Rhode Mucklagh 7.30p.m. P.Conlon
Tubber v Bracknagh Cappincur 7.30p.m. N.Cooney
Sat 29/07/2006
S.H.C.
Shinrone v Ballyskenagh Birr 6.15p.m. T.Carroll
Coolderry v Kilcormac/ Killoughey Birr 7.45p.m. C.Buckley
Sun 30/07/2006
Kinnitty v Seir Kieran Crinkle 6.30p.m. M.Walsh
Lusmagh v Killavilla Carrig 6.30p.m. P.Freeman
Birr v Belmont Banagher 1.00 p.m. M.Kirwa
Fri 14/07/2006
I.H.C.
St. Rynaghs v Drumcullen Moystown 7.30 p.m. M.Mahon
Birr v Carrig& Riverstown Shinrone 7.30p.m. T.Carroll
Killeigh v Kilcormac/ Killoughey Ballinamere 7.30p.m. C.Groome
Crinkle v Kinnitty Clareen 7.30p.m. M.Kirwan
Tue 18/07/2006
I.H.C.
Shinrone v Coolderry Clareen 7.30p.m. D.Cooke
J.H.C.B
Killeigh v Ballinamere Killeigh 7.30p.m. C.Groome
Raheen v Belmont Geashill 7.30p.m. E.Dunne
J.F.C.
Shamrocks v Gracefield Cappincur 7.30p.m. P.Gallagher
Clara v Kilcormac/Killoughey Ballycumber 7.30p.m. T.Anderson
Killeigh v Ballycommon Ballinagar 7.30p.m. C.Costello
Wed 19/07/2006
J.F.C.
Ballinagar v Ferbane Clara 7.30 p.m. C.Buckley
Thurs 20/07/2006
S.H.C.
Shamrocks v Coolderry Rath 7.30p.m. M.Kirwan
Shinrone v St. Rynaghs Carrig 7.30p.m D.Cooke
S.F.C.
Shannonbridge v Clara Doon 7.30p.m. N.Cooney
Edenderry v Ferbane Cappincur 7.30p.m. C.Buckley
I.F.C.
Tubber v Rhode Durrow 7.30p.m. E.Cusack
J.H.C.
Birr v Killurin Clareen 7.30p.m. T.Carroll
Tullamore v Kilcormac/Killoughey Killeigh 7.30p.m. C.Groome
J.H.C.B
Lusmagh v Crinkle Lusmagh 7.30p.m. P.Freeman
Sat 22/07/2006
S.H.C.
Tullamore v Ballyskenagh Kilcormac 7.30 p.m. T.Carroll
I.F.C.
Walsh Island v Daingean Ballyfore 7.30p.m. P.Brady
J.F.C.
Ballycumber v Edenderry Ballinamere 7.30p.m. P.Conlon
Shannonbridge v Cappincur Ferbane 7.30 p.m. N.Cooney
Sun 23/07/2006
S.H.C.
Birr v Killavilla Clareen 12.00 B.Keeshan
Kilcormac / Killoughey v Seir Kieran Kinnitty 6.30p.m. M.Mahon
S.F.C.
St. Brigids v St. Rynaghs Mucklagh 12.00 E.Cusack
Ballycumber v Rhode O Connor Park 5.30p.m. C.Costello
Gracefield v Erin Rovers O Connor Park 7.00 p.m. J.oReilly
Mon 24/07/2006
J.H.C.
Brosna Gaels v Edenderry Ballinamere 7.30p.m. T.McDermott
Tue 25/07/2006
S.F.C.
Shamrocks v Doon Ballycumber 7.30p.m. D.Brazil
S.H.C.
Clara v Belmont Banagher 7.30p.m. P.Freeman
J.H.C.
St. Rynaghs v Seir Kieran Rath 7.30p.m. M.Kirwan
I.F.C.
Durrow v Tullamore Cappincur 7.30p.m. M.Mahon
Ballyfore v Kilclonfert Croghan 7.30p.m. P.Gallagher
Raheen v Clonbullogue Gracefield 7.30p.m. E.Dunne
Thur 27/07/2006
I.F.C.
Birr v Rhode Mucklagh 7.30p.m. P.Conlon
Tubber v Bracknagh Cappincur 7.30p.m. N.Cooney
Sat 29/07/2006
S.H.C.
Shinrone v Ballyskenagh Birr 6.15p.m. T.Carroll
Coolderry v Kilcormac/ Killoughey Birr 7.45p.m. C.Buckley
Sun 30/07/2006
Kinnitty v Seir Kieran Crinkle 6.30p.m. M.Walsh
Lusmagh v Killavilla Carrig 6.30p.m. P.Freeman
Birr v Belmont Banagher 1.00 p.m. M.Kirwa
I think the plan is to have all hurling matches played over the next two weekends leaving the footballers free for a fortnight regardless of winning or losing against Laois. There will then be three weekends of football. If Offaly lose on sunday you would have a situation of the semi finals being palyed on first/second weekend of September - assuming no playoffs/replays.