Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Wed 7.30pm Tullamore (F) vs Tubber (U) Tullamore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Rhode
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Erin Rovers
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Kilclonfert
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Ferbane
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Rhode
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Erin Rovers
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Kilclonfert
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Ferbane
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Tullamore
Shamrocks
Rhode
Clara
Raheen
Draw
Walsh island
Rhode
Birr
Gracefield
Bracknagh
Shamrocks
Rhode
Clara
Raheen
Draw
Walsh island
Rhode
Birr
Gracefield
Bracknagh
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Wed 7.30pm Tullamore (F) vs Tubber (U) Tullamore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Rhode
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) St Ryanagh's
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Ferbane
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Bracknagh
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Rhode
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) St Ryanagh's
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Ferbane
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Bracknagh
-
- All Star
- Posts: 221
- Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2004 10:37 am
- Location: Club M
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Wed 7.30pm Tullamore (F) vs Tubber (U) Draw
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Rhode
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Rynaghs
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Ferbane
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Rhode
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Rynaghs
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Ferbane
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Wed 7.30pm Tullamore (F) vs Tubber (U) Tullamore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Ballycumber
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Draw
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Edenderry
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Ballycumber
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Draw
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Edenderry
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
-
- County player
- Posts: 125
- Joined: Mon May 26, 2008 5:18 pm
- Club: de field
- Location: the field on the border
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Wed 7.30pm Tullamore (F) vs Tubber (U) Tullamore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Ballycumber
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Rynaghs
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Edenderry
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Ballycumber
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Rynaghs
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Edenderry
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
pull hard on your man, he's no relation
- Thereorthereabouts
- County player
- Posts: 87
- Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 12:56 pm
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Wed 7.30pm Tullamore (F) vs Tubber (U) Tubber +3
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks -4
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Rhode -4
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara -2
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) St Rhynaghs - 4
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Raheen
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Ferbane -3
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island -5
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode -3
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr -4
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield -5
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Bracknagh +3
Just to be a small bit awkward and that I think the favorites are going to win most of the games I have added a handicap. Bascilly I think Tubber will not lose by more than two points, Gracefield will win by 6 points or more and so on and so forth.
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks -4
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) Rhode -4
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara -2
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) St Rhynaghs - 4
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Raheen
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry Ferbane -3
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island -5
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode -3
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr -4
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield -5
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Bracknagh +3
Just to be a small bit awkward and that I think the favorites are going to win most of the games I have added a handicap. Bascilly I think Tubber will not lose by more than two points, Gracefield will win by 6 points or more and so on and so forth.
The fight is won or lost far away from the witnesses, behind the lines, in the gym, and out there on the road; long before I dance under those lights
-
- Intermediate
- Posts: 57
- Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2008 2:21 am
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Wed 7.30pm Tullamore (F) vs Tubber (U) draw
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) rhode
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Rynaghs
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry ferbane
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
Wed 7.30pm Shamrocks (F) vs Shannonbridge (U) Shamrocks
Fri 8pm Rhode (F) vs Ballycumber (U) rhode
Fri 8pm Clara (F) vs Erin Rovers (U) Clara
Fri 8pm St. Rynaghs (F) vs Kilclonfert (U) Rynaghs
Sat 6pm Doon vs Raheen Doon
Sat 7.30pm Ferbane vs Edenderry ferbane
Sat 7.30pm Walsh Island (F) vs Tullamore Intermediates (U) Walsh Island
Sat 7.30pm Rhode Intermediate vs Clara Intermediate Rhode
Sat 7.30pm Birr vs Clonbullogue Birr
Sun 2pm Gracefield (F) vs St. Brigids Gracefield
Sun 2pm Ballyfore vs Bracknagh Ballyfore
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Rhode
Clara
Rynaghs
Doon
Ferbane
Walsh Island
Rhode
Birr
St Brigids
Ballyfore
Clara
Rynaghs
Doon
Ferbane
Walsh Island
Rhode
Birr
St Brigids
Ballyfore
Re: Tipsters Round 3 - DRA on standby please!!
Rhode
Clara
St. Rynaghs
Doon
Edenderry
Walsh Island
Rhode Intermediate
Birr
Gracefield
Ballyfore
Clara
St. Rynaghs
Doon
Edenderry
Walsh Island
Rhode Intermediate
Birr
Gracefield
Ballyfore