Offaly GAA Fixtures May 21-24

A forum to air your views on Offaly GAA matters and beyond.

Offaly GAA Fixtures May 21-24

Postby Offaly2010 » Sat May 21, 2011 10:43 am

Saturday, May 21

(First named at home. All games at 7pm.)

ESB Leinster GAA MHC quarter-final

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Westmeath 7pm Gearoid MacCraith (Dublin).

Division 1 Football League

Walsh Island v Erin Rovers D Walsh, Tullamore v Gracefield C Buckley, Tubber v Edenderry B Gavin, Shamrocks v Ballycumber P Jordan, Raheen v Clara C Costello, St Brigid’s v Rhode M Carty.

Division 2 Football League

Bracknagh v Doon P Pierce, Durrow v Ballyfore C Buckley, Daingean v Birr P Gallagher, Kilclonfert v Clonbullogue E Dunne.

Division 3 Football League

Ferbane v Ballinagar D Brazil.

Sunday, May 22

(First named at home. All games at 12 noon, except where stated.)

Division 2 Football League

St Rynagh’s v Clara M Mahon, Rhode v Ferbane J O’Reilly.

Division 3 Football League

Ballycumber v Edenderry J McKeown, Daingean v Ballycommon M Carty, Killeigh v Clonmore Harps E Dunne, Tullamore v Cappincur F Smyth.

Division 4 Football League

Walsh Island v Erin Rovers P Pierce, Tubber v Bracknagh S Fleming, St Brigid’s v Durrow C Costello, Raheen v Kilclonfert N Cooney, Doon v Shannonbridge M Walsh.

Minor Football League

St Vincent’s v Tubber/Ballycumber 3pm E Dunne, Gracefield v Na Fianna 3pm J O’Reilly.

U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Rd 2

Tullamore v Coolderry/Lusmagh 7pm C Buckley.

Monday, May 23

Division 2 Hurling League

Clara v Shinrone M Mahon, Kinnitty v Carrig & Riverstown M Kirwan, Crinkle v Killurin A Ryan, Coolderry v Killavilla P Freeman.

Division 3 Football League

Rhode v Gracefield 8pm J O’Reilly.

Division 4 Hurling League

Ballyskenagh v Ballinamere D McLoughlin.

U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Rd 2

St Rynagh’s v Shinrone N Flynn, Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont T Carroll.

U-16 ‘B’ Hurling Rd 2

CRC Gaels v Seir Kieran JP Costello, Lusmagh v Coolderry K Abbott, Clara v Drumcullen P Conlon, Na Fianna v Edenderry M Walsh, Brosna Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow P Fleming.

Tuesday, May 24

Division 2 Football League

St Rynagh’s v Rhode M Mahon.

Division 2 Hurling League

Killeigh v Kilcormac/Killoughey C Groome.

Division 3 Hurling League

Drumcullen v Ballinamere D McLoughlin, Seir Kieran v Tullamore D Cooke, Edenderry v Killeigh M Carty, Raheen v Shamrocks N Cooney.

Division 4 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Lusmagh N Flynn, Killurin v Coolderry N Cooney, Carrig & Riverstown v Crinkle T Carroll.
User avatar
Offaly2010
All Star
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2009 10:06 am

Return to Offaly GAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests