Offaly GAA Fixtures April 7-10

A forum to air your views on Offaly GAA matters and beyond.

Offaly GAA Fixtures April 7-10

Postby Offaly2010 » Thu Apr 07, 2011 5:09 pm

Thursday, April 7

Raheen v Erin Rovers C Groome 8pm


Friday, April 8

Division 1 Football League

(All games 8pm unless stated)

Raheen v Walsh Island C Groome 7.30 pm; Rhode v Gracefield J O Reilly; St Brigids v Edenderry C Costello; Tubber v Clara C Buckley; Tullamore v Ballycumber P Jordan


Saturday, April 9

(All games 6.30pm unless stated)


All Ireland Vocationals Schools Senior Football ‘A’ Final

Croke Park: Gallen CS v Clonakilty CC 12pm


Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC

Quarter-Final

Kilcormac/Killoughe y v Coolderry T Carroll 5pm


Division 1 Football League

Shamrocks v Erin Rovers B Gavin


Division 2 Football League

Bracknagh: Clonbullogue v Ferbane P Pierce 5.15 pm; Daingean v Clara M Carty; Kilclonfert v Birr N Cooney; Rhode v Doon E Dunne; St Rynaghs v Shannonbridge M Walsh; Bracknagh v Ballyfore P Pierce


Division 3 Hurling League

Raheen v Gracefield C Groome 6pm


Division 3 Football League

Killeigh v Ballycommon N Flynn


Division 4 Football League

Tubber v Walsh Island C Buckley


Division 4 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Ballyskenagh M Walsh 6pm


Sunday, April 10

(All games 12noon unless stated)


Allianz NFL Div 3 Final Round

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Offaly 2.30pm Martin Sludden (Tyrone)


Division 2 Hurling League

Ballyskenagh v Kilcormac/Killoughey M Walsh; Killurin v Kinnitty N Flynn; Coolderry v Shinrone M Kirwan


Division 3 Football League

Ballycumber v Ballinagar M Mahon; Daingean v Cappincur D Walsh; Ballyfore v Ferbane C Costello; Rhode v Edenderry M Carty; Clonmore Harps v Gracefield J O’Reilly


Division 3 Hurling League

Shamrocks v Drumcullen N Cooney


Division 4 Football League

Shannonbridge v Durrow M Kirwan; Doon v Bracknagh D Brazil; St Brigids v Kilclonfert J Mc Keown


Division 4 Hurling League

Killurin v Ballinamere S Fleming 6pm


Minor Football League

Rhode Og v Na Fianna J O’Reilly; Clara v Ferbane M Mahon; St Rynaghs v St Vincents C Buckley; Ballycumber/Tubber v Tullamore B Gavin


RESULTS


All Ireland VS SF ‘A’ semi-final

Gallen CS 2-13 Holy Trinity Cookstown 1-14


All Ireland VS SH ‘A’ Final

St Brigid’s, Loughrea (Galway) 4-14 Roscrea CC (Tipperary) 4-12


Div 1 Hurling League

Lusmagh 1-11 Birr 0-14; St Rynaghs 3-13 Drumcullen 1-9; Coolderry 3-10 Tullamore 1-7


Division 1 Football League

St Brigids 1-16 Ballycumber 0-6


Division 2 Hurling League

Carrig & Riverstown 1-14 Clara 0-12; Killurin 1-14 Killeigh 0-7


U21 Hurling Quarter-Final

Ballinamere Gaels 4-14 St Rynagh’s 2-18 (aet)
User avatar
Offaly2010
All Star
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2009 10:06 am

Return to Offaly GAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot] and 12 guests