Offaly GAA Fixtures September 15-21

A forum to air your views on Offaly GAA matters and beyond.

Offaly GAA Fixtures September 15-21

Postby Offaly2010 » Wed Sep 15, 2010 5:03 pm

Wednesday, September 15
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship quarter-final
O'Connor Park: Rhode v Ferbane 6pm D Walsh (extra time if necessary).
Minor 'A' Hurling Championship
Banagher: St Rynagh's v St David's 6.15pm A Ryan.
U-16 'A' Hurling Championship re-fixture
O'Brien Park: Tullamore v Ferbane/Belmont 6.30pm M Coughlan.


Friday, September 17
Minor 'B' Football Championship
Ballinamere: Ballinamere/D v DER Gaels 7.30pm D Daly.


Saturday, September 18
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship quarter-finals
O'Connor Park: Seir Kieran v Kilcormac/Killoughey 4pm B Gavin; Tullamore v Birr 5.30pm C Buckley.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship relegation semi-finals
Pullough: Brosna Gaels v Shamrocks 3pm M Walsh.
Moystown: Belmont v Lusmagh 4pm D Cooke.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship relegation semi-finals
Killavilla: Killavilla v Crinkle 3pm M Kirwan.
Shinrone: Shinrone v Ballyskenach 3pm P Freeman.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior 'A' Hurling Championship quarter-final
Killurin: Ballinamere v Kinnitty 3pm D McLoughlin.

U-12 'B' Football Final
O'Connor Park: Shannonbridge v Kilcormac/Killoughey 11am B Cronin.

U-16 'B' Hurling Championship Final
O'Connor Park: Seir Kieran v Brosna Gaels 12.30pm D Ward.

Sunday, September 19
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Rath: Coolderry v Shinrone 12 noon T Carroll; St Rynagh's v Kinnitty 1.30pm M Kirwan.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Kinnitty: Ballinamere v Coolderry 5.30pm N Flynn.
Moystown: Clara v St Rynagh's 5.30pm P Egan.
Mucklagh: Killurin v Kilcormac/Killoughey 5.30pm M Walsh.
Crinkle: Birr v Drumcullen 5.30pm D Cooke.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior 'A' Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Carrig: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Drumcullen 12 noon D Ward.
Killurin: Raheen v Birr 12 noon A Ryan.
Killeigh: Belmont v Edenderry 12 noon N Cooney.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior 'A' Hurling Championship relegation semi-finals
Clareen: Seir Kieran v Tullamore 5.30pm A Ryan.
Killeigh: Killeigh v Shamrocks 5.30pm C Groome.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior 'B' Hurling Championship Final
O'Connor Park: Brosna Gaels v Lusmagh or Coolderry 5.30pmpm D McLoughlin.

Tuesday, September 21
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'B' Football Championship Quarter-Final Replay
Tubber: Erin Rovers v St Rynagh's 8pm D Daly

Division 3 Football League semi-final
Walsh Island: Edenderry v Ballycumber 8pm P Gallagher
User avatar
Offaly2010
All Star
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2009 10:06 am

Return to Offaly GAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot] and 5 guests