Offaly GAA Fixtures August 25 - September 1

A forum to air your views on Offaly GAA matters and beyond.

Offaly GAA Fixtures August 25 - September 1

Postby Offaly2010 » Wed Aug 25, 2010 10:27 am

Wednesday, August 25
(All games at 7.15pm. First named at home, except where stated).
Minor 'A' Football Championship
St Broughan's v St Rynagh's J O'Reilly, Rod Og v Edenderry C Costello, Tullamore v Ballycumber/Tubber P Jordan, Na Fianna v St Vincent's C Groome, Clara v Ferbane/Belmont D Brazil.
Minor 'B' Football Championship
Ballinamere/Durrow v DER Gaels D Daly, Kilcormac/Killoughey v Gracefield M Walsh, Shamrocks v Birr Og T Anderson.
U-12 'A' Hurling Competition semi-final
Rath: Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh's 6.30pm T Carroll.

Thursday, August 26
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'B' Football Championship
Rhode: Rhode v Kinnitty 7.15pm J O'Reilly.
U-16 'B' Football Championship play-off
Tubber: Loser Shamrocks v Ballinamere/Durrow play-off v DER Gaels 6.30pm T Anderson.


Friday, August 27
(All games at 7.15pm.)
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Walsh Island: Rhode v Ballyfore M Carty.
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'B' Football Championship
Cloghan: St Rynagh's v Doon M Coughlan.
Ballycumber: Ballycumber v Raheen M Mahon.
Daingean: Daingean v Durrow C Costello.


Saturday, August 28
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
Geashill: Clara v St Brigid's 6pm C Costello.
O'Connor Park: Ferbane v Gracefield 6pm N Cooney.
Tubber: Shamrocks v Tullamore 6pm D Brazil.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Ferbane: Doon v Birr 3pm M Carty.
Geashill: Bracknagh v Durrow 4.30pm P Jordan.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Kinnitty: Killurin v Carrig & Riverstown 6pm T Carroll.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'A' Football Championship quarter finals
Rhode: Edenderry v Daingean 4pm T Darby
Walsh Island: Cappincur v Clonmore Harps 4pm C Costello.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'C' Football Championship Final
O'Connor Park: Tubber v Kilclonfert 4.15pm P Gallagher.


Sunday, August 29
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
O'Connor Park: Rhode v Walsh Island 6.45pm J O'Reilly.
Ferbane: Tubber v Ballycumber 6.45pm D Brazil.
Killurin: Erin Rovers v Edenderry 6.45pm C Buckley.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Killeigh: St Rynagh's v Clonbullogue 6.45pm B Gavin.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior 'A' Hurling Championship
Moystown: Belmont v Raheen 6.30pm A Ryan.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'A' Football Championship quarter finals
Killurin: Killeigh v Shamrocks 12noon M Mahon.
Durrow: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Tullamore 12noon M Coughlan.

U-12 'B' Hurling Competition Final
O'Connor Park: CRC Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow 11am JP Costello.

U-10 Hurling
(First named at home. All games at 11am.)
Seir Kieran v Shinrone D Ward, Clara v Brosna Gaels J McKeown, St Rynagh's v Shamrocks M Walsh, Ballinamere/Durrow v Edenderry N Cooney, Birr v CRC Gaels J Keeshan, Kilcormac/Killoughey v Na Fianna T Carroll, Ferbane/Belmont v Kinnitty L Buckley, Drumcullen v Tullamore JP Costello.

Monday, August 30
Minor 'B' Hurling Championship
Clara: Clara v Brosna Gaels 7pm N Cooney.

Tuesday, August 31
(First named at home. All games at 7pm.)
Minor 'A' Hurling Championship
St David's v Tullamore N Flynn, St Rynagh's v Seir Kieran M Walsh, Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey M Kirwan.

Wednesday, September 1
(All games at 7pm.)
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Ferbane: Shannonbridge v Clara T Anderson.
O'Connor Park: Raheen v Kilclonfert B Gavin.
Minor 'A' Hurling Championship
Mucklagh: Shamrocks v Birr N Cooney.
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior 'A' Hurling Championship
Banagher: St Rynagh's v Killeigh M Mahon.
O'Brien Park: Tullamore v Kilcormac/Killoughey B Gavin.
User avatar
Offaly2010
All Star
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2009 10:06 am

Return to Offaly GAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 14 guests