Offaly GAA Fixtures August 11-19

A forum to air your views on Offaly GAA matters and beyond.

Offaly GAA Fixtures August 11-19

Postby Offaly2010 » Tue Aug 10, 2010 2:36 pm

Offaly GAA Fixtures (August 11 to August 19)



Wednesday, August 11
(First named at home. Minor games at 7.30pm & U-12 games at 7pm.)
Minor 'A' Football Championship
Ferbane/Belmont v St Rynagh's M Walsh, Rhode Og v Clara E Dunne, St Broughan's v Ballycumber/Tubber J O'Reilly, Edenderry v St Vincent's D Walsh, Na Fianna v Tullamore C Costello.

Minor 'B' Football Championship
DER Gaels v Shamrocks M Walsh, Gracefield v Ballinamere/Durrow C Groome.

U-12 'A' Football Competition
St Broughan's v Edenderry D Daly, Ballinamere/Durrow v Tullamore P Fleming, Na Fianna v Ferbane/Belmont N Kelly, St Vincent's v Rhode D Walsh.

U-12 'B' Football Competition
St Rynagh's v Na Fianna M Walsh, Gracefield v Birr P Pierce, Ballycumber/Tubber v Shamrocks C Buckley, DER Gaels v Shannonbridge T Anderson, Kilcormac/Killoughey v Edenderry A Ryan.

Thursday, August 12
(All games at 7.15pm.)
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Killeigh: Birr v Bracknagh C Buckley.
Ballinagar: Durrow v Rhode E Dunne.
Cappincur: Clara v Raheen N Cooney.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'B' Football Championship
Kinnitty: Kinnitty v Tullamore M Walsh.
Shannonbridge: Shannonbridge v Ferbane M Buckley.

Friday, August 13
(Adult games at 7.15pm. U-16 games at 7pm & first named at home.)
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
O'Connor Park: Clara v Tullamore D Brazil.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'A' Football Championship
Ferbane: Ferbane v Clonmore Harps 7.30pm B Cronin.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'B' Football Championship
Geashill: Raheen v St Rynagh's C Costello.
Durrow: Durrow v Ballycumber P Pierce.
Pullough: Erin Rovers v Rhode T Anderson.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'C' Football Championship semi-final
Walsh Island: Kilconfert v Bracknagh M Carty.

U-16 'A' Hurling Championship
Birr v St Rynagh's A Ryan, Kinnitty v Ferbane/Belmont D Cooke, Kilcormac/Killoughey v Tullamore T Carroll.

U-16 'B' Hurling Championship
Lusmagh v CRC Gaels N Flynn, Coolderry v Seir Kieran L Ryan, Shamrocks v Shinrone D Ward, Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna N Cooney, Edenderry v Brosna Gaels C Groome, Drumcullen v Clara P Freeman.

Saturday, August 14
(All games at 6.30pm unless where stated.)
Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 Hurling Championship Final 2nd replay
Kinnitty: Coolderry v Seir Kieran D Cooke (extra time if necessary).

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
Killeigh: St Brigid's v Ferbane B Gavin.
Doon: Ballycumber v Erin Rovers M Mahon.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Ballinamere: Shannonbridge v Clonbullogue P Jordan.
Killeigh: St Rynagh's v Kilclonfert 3pm M Carty.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'A' Football Championship
Daingean: Daingean v Shamrocks T Darby.
Kilcormac: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Daingean 4.30pm M Walsh.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'C' Football Championship semi-final
Ballycommon: Tubber v Walsh Island D Daly.

Sunday, August 15
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
Geashill: Gracefield v Shamrocks 12 noon C Groome.
Killeigh: Walsh Island v Tubber 12 noon N Cooney.
Walsh Island: Rhode v Edenderry 6pm D Walsh.

Division 1 Hurling League Final
Kilcormac: Birr v Kinnitty 11.30am N Flynn (extra time if necessary).

U-14 'B' Hurling Championship Final
O'Connor Park: Clara v CRC Gaels 12 noon M Walsh.

U-16 'A' Football Championship semi-finals
O'Brien Park, Tullamore: St Broughan's v Ferbane/Belmont 6pm J O'Reilly.
Mucklagh: Tullamore v Kilcormac/Killoughey 6pm N Cooney.

U-14 'B' Football Championship semi-finals
Ferbane: Ballycumber/Tubber v St Rynagh's 11am N Flynn.
Clara: DER Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow 11am C Buckley.
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Durrow: Doon v Ballyfore 6pm C Buckley.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'A' Football Championship
Cappincur: Cappincur v Ballycommon 12 noon J O'Reilly.
O'Brien Park: Tullamore v Ballinagar 12 noon T Anderson.
Gracefield: Gracefield v Killeigh 6pm P Gallagher.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Rath: Crinkle v Killurin 5.30pm M Kirwan.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior 'B' Hurling Championship quarter-final
Kilcormac: Clara v Coolderry 6pm N Flynn (extra time if necessary).

U-10 Hurling
(First named at home. All games at 11am.)
Shinrone v Brosna Gaels R Fitzpatrick, CRC Gaels v St Rynagh's JP Costello, Na Fianna v Shamrocks J McKeown, Ballinamere/Durrow v Kilcormac/Killoughey L Buckley, Coolderry v Kinnitty M Mulrooney, Edenderry v Tullamore C Groome, Seir Kieran v Ferbane/Belmont T Carroll, Clara v Drumcullen N Cooney.

Monday, August 16
Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Moystown: Birr v Clara 7.15pm P Egan.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior 'B' Football Championship
Ballycumber: Ballycumber v St Rynagh's 7.15pm B Cronin.

U-14 'A' Hurling Championship
(First named at home. All games at 7pm.)
St Rynagh's v Shinrone M Mulrooney; Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey K Abbott, Tullamore v Shamrocks P Fleming, Coolderry v Ferbane/Belmont D Cooke.

Tuesday, August 17
Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Rath: Ballinamere v Shinrone 7.15pm D Cooke.

Wednesday, August 18
(First named at home. Minor games at 7.15pm & U-12 games at 7pm.)
Minor 'A' Hurling Championship
St Rynagh's v Birr P Egan, Coolderry v St David's M Walsh, Seir Kieran v Tullamore M Kirwan, Shinrone v Shamrocks D Cooke.

U-12 'A' Football Competition
St Vincent's v Edenderry M Carty, Na Fianna v Ballinamere/Durrow P Gallagher, Tullamore v St Broughan's N Kelly, Rhode v Ferbane/Belmont D Walsh.

U-12 'B' Football Competition
Birr v Na Fianna D Daly, Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh's M Walsh, DER Gaels v Ballycumber/Tubber M Coughlan, Shamrocks v Gracefield D Walsh, Edenderry v Shannonbridge P Pierce.

Thursday, August 19
Minor 'B' Hurling Championship
(First named at home. All games at 7.15pm.)
Ballinamere/Durrow v Brosna Gaels N Cooney, CRC Gaels v Clara M Kirwan.
User avatar
Offaly2010
All Star
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2009 10:06 am

Return to Offaly GAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Lone Shark and 14 guests