NEXT WEEK'S FIXTURES

A forum to air your views on Offaly GAA matters and beyond.

NEXT WEEK'S FIXTURES

Postby OffalyDub » Sun Aug 01, 2010 1:18 pm

Hot off the press!!

Friday 6th August
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
Tullamore v Gracefield Walsh Island M Carty 7.30 pm
Edenderry v Ballycumber O C P E Cusack 7.30 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Ballyfore v Durrow Daingean C Groome 7.30 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship
Kilcormac/K v Ballycommon Kilcormac D Cooke 7.30 pm
Ballinagar v Ferbane Ballinagar C Costello 7.30 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Tubber v Kilclonfert Tubber N Kelly 7.30 pm

Saturday 7th August
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
Tubber v Rhode O C P D Brazil 5.30 pm
Linesmen J O Reilly, M Buckley

Erin Rovers v Walsh Island O C P J O Reilly 4.00 pm
Linesmen D Brazil ,P Conlon

Ferbane v Clara Pullough F Smyth 7.15 pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Killurin v Carraig & Riverstown Rath N Flynn 6.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship
Edenderry v Gracefield Edenderry M Carty 5.00 pm
Clonmore Harps v Daingean Clonmore T Darby 5.00 pm
Tullamore v Shamrocks O Brien Park T Anderson5.00 pm
Killeigh v Cappincur Killeigh N Flynn 5.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Doon v Raheen Doon N Kelly 6.00 pm

Sunday 8th August
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
Shamrocks v St Brigid’s Geashill D Walsh 6.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Rhode v Birr Killeigh P Jordan 11.00 pm
St Rynagh’s v Clara Ferbane T Anderson12 noon
Clonbullogue v Kilclonfert Edenderry J O Reilly 12 noon
Raheen v Shannonbridge Ballinamere M Coughlan6.00 pm
Bracknagh v Doon Durrow E Cusack 6.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Tullamore v Erin Rovers O Brien Park P Pearce 12 noon
St Rynagh’s v Durrow Cloghan M Buckley 12 noon

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Gracefield v Bracknagh Gracefield N Cooney 12 noon
Walsh Island v Drumcullen Walsh Island D Walsh 12 noon

Tuesday 10 August
Minor B Football Championship
Birr Og v Kilcormac/Killoughey Birr M Kirwan 7.30 pm

Wednesday 11th August
Minor A Football Championship
Ferbane/Belmont v St Rynaghs Ferbane M Walsh 7.30 pm
Rod Og v Clara Rod E Dunne 7.30 pm
St Broughans v Ballycumber/Tubber Walsh Island J O Reilly 7.30 pm
Edenderry v St Vincents Edenderry D Walsh 7.30 pm
Na Fianna v Tullamore Geashill C Costello 7.30 pm
Minor B Football Championship
DER Gaels v Shamrocks Pullough M Walsh 7.30 pm
Gracefield v Ballinamere/Durrow Gracefield C Groome 7.30 pm
OffalyDub
Junior A
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 1:57 pm

Return to Offaly GAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests

cron