This week's fixtures

A forum to air your views on Offaly GAA matters and beyond.

This week's fixtures

Postby doobane man » Mon Aug 10, 2009 11:30 am

Monday 10th August
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship
St Rynaghs v Shinrone Carraig M Walsh 7.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship
Gracefield v Clonmore Harps Gracefield P Gallagher 7.30 pm
Edenderry v Ferbane Edenderry C Costello 7.30 pm
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Clonbullogue v Clara Clonbullogue K Groome 7.30 pm

Tuesday 11th August
Minor A Hurling Championship
St Rynaghs v Kilcormac/Killoughey Banagher M Mahon 7.30 pm
Shinrone v Ferbane/Belmont Shinrone M Kirwan 7.30 pm
Tullamore v Coolderry O Brien Park K Groome 7.30 pm
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
St Rynaghs v Doon Cloghan M Walsh 7.00 pm
Tullamore v Erin Rovers O Brien Park P Jordan 7.00 pm
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Cappincur v Bracknagh Cappincur J McKeown 7.00 pm
Minor B Football Championship
Birr v Shamrocks Birr N Flynn 7.00 pm

Wednesday 12th August
Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Clara v Brosna Gaels Moystown P Egan 7.30 pm
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Rhode v Ballycommon Rhode J O Reilly 7.00 pm
St Brigids v Durrow Croughan D Dempsey 7.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Walsh Island v Ferbane Walsh Island D Walsh 7.00 pm
Cappincur v Bracknagh Cappincur J Mc Keown 7.00 pm


Thursday 13th August
Minor B Hurling Championship
Brosna Gaels v Kinnitty Ballycumber C Buckley 7.00 pm
CRC Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow Crinkle K Abbott 7.00 pm
Na Fianna v Clara Killeigh K Groome 7.00 pm

Friday 14th August
Minor A Hurling Championship
Seir Kieran Og v Birr Clareen P Freeman 7.00 pm
Tullamore v Ferbane/Belmont O Brien Park S Fleming 7.00 pm
Coolderry v Shinrone Coolderry T Carroll 7.00 pm
Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Davids Kilcormac A Ryan 7.00 pm


Saturday 15th August
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship
Shamrocks v St Rynaghs Rath M Walsh 5.30 pm
Shinrone v Kinnitty Rath K Groome 7.00 pm
Coolderry v Belmont Birr M Kirwan 7.00 pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Edenderry v Ballinamere Edenderry M Carty 4.00 pm
Seir Kieran v Kilcormac/Killoughey Clareen S Whelehan 5.00 pm
Lusmagh v Birr Lusmagh T Carroll 7.00 pm
Tullamore v Shinrone O Brien Park B Gavin 7.00 pm
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B Hurling Championship
Gracefield v Brosna Gaels Gracefield N Cooney 6.00 pm
Killeigh v Raheen Killeigh N Flynn 7.00 pm

Sunday 16th August
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship
Ballyskenagh v Kilcormac/Kill Shinrone D Cooke 6.00 pm
Lusmagh v Seir Kieran Kilcormac P Freeman 7.00 pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Drumcullen Clareen M Kirwan 12 noon
Kinnitty v Birr Coolderry P Egan 12.noon
Killavilla v Carraig/Riverstown Shinrone D McLoughlin7.00 pm
St Rynaghs v Ballinamere Killurin M Mahon 7 00 pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
St Rynaghs v Belmont Banagher M Walsh 7.00 pm
Shamrocks v Killeigh Mucklagh N Cooney 7.00 pm




Monday 17th August
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship
Birr v Tullamore Kilcormac C Buckley 7.00 pm
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B Hurling Championship
Kinnitty v Coolderry Kinnitty K Dooley 7.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Durrow v Rhode Durrow E Dunne 7.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Walsh Island v Kilclonfert Walsh Island J Mc Keown 7.00 pm
Tubber v Drumcullen Tubber M Buckley 7.00 pm

Tuesday 18th August

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Killurin v Brosna Gaels Ballinamere N Cooney 7.00 pm
Coolderry v Crinkle Clareen T Carroll 7.00 pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B Hurling Championship
Clara v Seir Kieran Clara M Mahon 7.00 pm
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Ferbane v Tubber Ferbane M Buckley 7.00 pm
Minor B Football Championship
St Rynaghs v Gracefield Cloughan B Cronin 7.00 pm

Wednesday 19th August
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Drumcullen Mountbolus T Carroll 7.00 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Tullamore v Shannonbridge O Brien Park E Cusack 7.00 pm
Erin Rovers v St Rynaghs Pullough M Mahon 7.00 pm

Thursday 20th August
Minor B Football Championship
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr Kilcormac P Jordan 7.00 pm
DER Gaels v St Rynaghs Pullough B Cronin 7.00 pm
Gracefield v St Broughans Gracefield M Carty 7.00 pm
Shamrocks v Ballinamere/Durrow Mucklagh M Coughlan 7.00 pm





Friday 21st August
Minor A Football Championship
Ballycumber/Tubber v Edenderry Ballycumber D Brazil 7.00 pm
Rhode v Tullamore Rhode J O Reilly 7.00 pm
Clara v Ferbane/Belmont Clara N Cooney 7.00 pm
St Vincents v Na Fianna Ballycommon E Cusack 7.00 pm
User avatar
doobane man
County player
 
Posts: 101
Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2005 9:38 am
Location: west offaly

Return to Offaly GAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Majestic-12 [Bot] and 11 guests