Fixtures 28th April to 13th May

A forum to air your views on Offaly GAA matters and beyond.

Fixtures 28th April to 13th May

Postby Treasurer » Mon Apr 28, 2008 12:45 pm

Monday 28th April
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B Hurling Championship
Drumcullen v Carraig/Riverstown Rath N Russell 7pm
Killeigh v Brosna Gaels Killeigh K Groome 7pm
Coolderry v Kinnitty Coolderry M Kirwan 7pm

Tuesday 29th April
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Shinrone v Kilcormac/Killoughey Shinrone M Walsh 7pm

Friday 2nd May
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
Clara v Erin Rover’s Ballycumber D Brazil 7pm
Shamrock’s v Tubber Ferbane C Costello 7pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Doon v Clonbulogue Ballycommon E Cusack 7pm
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr Rath P Jordan 7pm

Saturday 3rd May
Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship
Gracefield v Edenderry Bracknagh K Groome 7pm
Tullamore v Rhode Geashill E Dunne 7pm
Ballycumber v St Rynagh’s Pullough B Gavin 7pm
Shannonbridge v Ferbane Doon M Walsh 7pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
St Brigid’s v Raheen Daingean P Conlon 7pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Ballycommon v Clonmore Harps Ballycommon M Carty 7pm

Sunday 4th May
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Kilclonfert v Tullamore Ballinagar B Gavin 3pm
Bracknagh v Clara Geashill N Cooney 3pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship
Gracefield v Ferbane Gracefield J O’Reilly 12 noon
Cappincur v Ballycumber Capincur P Brady 12 noon
Durrow v Rhode Durrow C Buckley 12 noon
Shamrock’s v Killeigh Mucklagh T Anderson 12noon

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B Hurling Championship
Carraig/Riverstown v Seir Kieran Carraig M Kirwan 12 noon

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
St Brigid’s v Coolderry Croughan M Carty 3pm
Doon v Raheen Doon M Mahon 6.30pm
Rhode v Shannonbridge Rhode C Costello 12noon
Erin Rover’s v Clara Pullough B Cronin 12noon

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Ballyskenagh v Crinkle Ballyskenagh M Walsh 3pm
Drumcullen v Kilclonfert Rath M Kirwan 3pm

Monday 5th May
Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Kinnitty v St Rynagh’s Rath P Freeman 3pm

Saturday 10th May
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship
Ballinagar v St Rynagh’s Ballinagar J O’Reilly 7pm
Daingean v Edenderry Daingean C Costello 7pm

Sunday 11th May
Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Tullamore v Ballycommon O’Brien Park M Carty 12 noon
Shamrocks v Erin Rovers Mucklagh N Flynn 12 noon
St Rynagh’s v Bracknagh Cloghan D Brazil 3pm

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Ballycumber v Tubber Ballycumber T Anderson 12noon
Clonbullogue v Kinnitty Clonbullogue J O Reilly 3pm
Lusmagh v Ballyskenagh Lusmagh M Mahon 3pm
Killavilla v Walsh Island Killavilla M Kirwan 3pm

Tuesday 13th May
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballinamere v St Rynagh’s Ballinamere B Gavin 7pm
Treasurer
All Star
 
Posts: 469
Joined: Fri Nov 19, 2004 10:00 am

Return to Offaly GAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 5 guests